Election Results

Election Results

Thank you to everyone who participated in Innisfil's 2026 Municipal & School Board Election! The voting period closed on October 26 at 8 p.m. 

Unofficial election results

Download the unofficial election results

Watch the results livestream

Mayor
Name of candidateVotes
Lynn Dollin4,295
Kenneth Fowler5,705
Travis Romer1,503
Dana Stott1,487
Deputy Mayor
Name of candidateVotes
Dave Cockburn4,580
Fillip Letichever1,417
Rob Nicol6,370
Ward 1 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Kevin Eisses399
Scott Newman85
Paul Veloso852
Ward 2 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Sue Bennett693
Grace Constantine424
Ignasius Croos171
Anil Dutta90
Carol Griffith1,008
Ward 3 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Andrew Harrigan419
Alison Jacks628
Nina La Costa791
Jennifer Richardson612
Ward 4 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Alan Cugliari306
Melissa Faria543
Tricia Khan251
Deb McGrath529
Ward 5 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Karen Brown637
Dan Davidson404
Linda Zanella122
Ward 6 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Keisha Knibbs653
Robert Saunders1,132
Ward 7 Councillor
Name of candidateVotes
Rita Ditaranto766
Fred Drodge1,313

Official results will be available on October 27 once certified by the Town Clerk. 

2026 Voter Turnout

WardEligible VotersVotesTurnout
Ward 13,3211,35940.92%
Ward 28,3442,46929.59%
Ward 38,8302,52828.63%
Ward 45,8841,69828.86%
Ward 53,6371,20433.10%
Ward 65,9921,84630.81%
Ward 75,9992,11735.29%
Total42,00713,22131.47%

 

2022 Election Results